FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,205 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
H. Tjut Djalil
Gender:Male
Aliases:Jalil Jackson, Cut Jalil, John Miller
Description:H. Tjut Djalil is a film director and screenwriter.
Birth:Oct 11 1932
 Banda Aceh
Nationality:Indonesia
Occupations:Film director, Screenwriter
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment