FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,197 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Andrew Sachs
Gender:Male
Aliases:Andreas Siegfried Sachs, A. Sachs
Birth:Apr 7 1930
 Berlin
Nationalities:United Kingdom, Germany
Ethnicity:Jewish people
Occupation:Actor
Marriage:Spouse: Melody Lang
1960
Relatives
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment