All results for John "Jock" Law Hume in All Collections

1 - 20 of 2,778,147 results
MyHeritage Family Trees
Humes in Jamaica Civil Registration 1880-1999 in Hume Family Connections: Extended Family Tree, managed by ljhume
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 4 more siblings
Partner:Name of spouse
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Keith Hume and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
mitchell030204 in Ian & Gail's- Family Website, managed by Ian Mitchell
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 3 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Albert Hume Web Site, managed by Paul Hume
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 3 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Hume - Mitchell (Master)_2016-05-17 in Ian & Gail's- Family Website, managed by Ian Mitchell
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 3 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Snell family tree Oct 09 in Snell Web Site, managed by Ioleen Snell
Birth:Circa 1930 - Place
Death:1988 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:<Private> Hume and name of one more child
John Law Hume
MyHeritage Family Trees
Walden - 08082014 - 2014-09-28 18-34-31 in Walden Web Site, managed by Jayne Walden
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 4 more siblings
Partner:Name of partner
MyHeritage Family Trees
DGBell Family Tree in DG Bell Family Web Site, managed by Dave Bell
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Grace Hume and names of 2 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family site (Family Tree Legends), managed by Albert Hume
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Kate Hume and name of one more sibling
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Lamb Family Site (23andMe), managed by Stuart Lamb
Birth:Day Month 1890 - Place
Death:Day Month 1912 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nellie Hume and names of 4 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Partner:Name of spouse
Daughter:Name of daughter
John Law Hume
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
  FREE  
Birth:Dumfries
Charles Hume
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
LaPlante_2008-07-27.ftw(1)_2014-08-11 in LaPlante Web Site, managed by Carol LaPlante
Birth:1871 - Place
Death:1889 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Henry Norman Hume and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Turner-Howe Web Site, managed by Vicky Howe
Birth:1820
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Joseph Francis Hume and names of 7 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter