All results for Harvey Harris Clough/Cluff in All Collections

1 - 20 of 811,446 results (0.77 seconds)
MyHeritage Family Trees
Petersen - 1 in Jenn & Mark Gonnelly, managed by Jenn Gonnelly
Birth:Day Month 1836 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina Sweet (born Cluff) and names of 11 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Children:De Lilley Ann Alexander (born Cluff) and names of 15 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
john in pool Web Site, managed by dwayne wells
Birth:Day Month 1836
Death:Day Month 1916
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina Emeline Lovina Julia Sweet (born Cluff Or Clough) and names of 19 more siblings
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... be mentioned HarveyHarrisCluff, a native of Kirtland, whose ancestors settled at Durham, N. H., a few years after the arrival of the Mayfloicer, and whose father, David Cluff, served in the American army..."
Date:1890
Place:Utah, USA
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers, 1836-1922
Text:"... HarveyHarrisCluff, 80 years of H ago, for CG years a resident or Utah, H died April 19 at his homo in Salt Lako H City. Mr. Cluff was bom January 0, H 183G, ln Klrtland, O., and catno to H Utah in 1850..."
Publication:Place
Date:Day Month 1916
Page:Page
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"...Hawaiian Mi: sion. 97. . y }{. Cluff filled a mission to the Sandwich Islands, returning in June,1874. HarveyHarrisCluff was born January 9, 1836, in Kirtland, Geauga County, Ohio, bhe son of David..."
Date:1850
Place:Hawaii, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... of Coalville ; Member State Legislature eight years. Merchant. HARVEYHARRISCLUFF Son of David Cluff and Betsy Hall. Born Jan. 9, 1836, Kirtland, Ohio. Came to Utah in 1850, Edward Hunter Company. Bishop..."
Date:1913
Place:Utah, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... AND PROFESSIONS. Joseph Young 443 Levi Richards 445 Joseph Edward Taylor 448 Christian Daniel Fjeldsted 450 John Mobum Kay 452 John Needham 453 HarveyHarrisCluff 455 James Moyle 457 Peter Gillespie 459 Edward..."
Date:1904
Place:Utah, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... eight years. Merchant. HARVEYHARRISCLUFF Son of David Cluff and Betsy Hall. Born Jan. 9, 1836, Kirtland, Ohio. Came to Utah in 1850, Edward Hunter Company. Bishop ; President Utah Stake. City Councilman..."
Date:1913
Place:Utah, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... during his later years, and died at Logan, June 14, 1901, his remains being brought to Salt Lake City for burial. HARVEYHARRISCLUFF. ^^R. CLUFF is a native of Kirtland, Ohio, where he was bom January 9..."
Date:1904
Place:Utah, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Young 443 Levi Richards 445 Joseph Edward Taylor 448 Christian Daniel Fjeldsted 450 JohnMoburn Kay 452 John Needham 453 HarveyHarrisCluff 455 James Moyle 457 Peter Gillespie 459 Edward Llojd Parry 459..."
Date:1904
Place:Utah, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"...138 THE CLUFF FAMILY JOURNAL. HARVEYHARRISCLUFF. HarveyH., son of David and Betsy Hall Cluff, the seventh of a family of twelve children, was born January 9th, 1836, in the town of Kirtland..."
Date:1899
MyHeritage Family Trees
Smith Web Site, managed by Janis Smith
Birth:Day Month 1836 - Place
Death:Day Month 1916 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina Sweat (born Cluff Or Clough) and names of 14 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Birdie Cluff and names of 6 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
familytree Web Site, managed by Hillary Richards
Birth:Day Month 1836 - Place
Death:Day Month 1916 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina (Lovina Clough Lovina Cluff Lovina Sweat) Sweat and names of 12 more siblings
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Gotlandsfamiljen in Gotlandsfamiljen Web Site, managed by Anne friberg
Birth:Day Month 1836 - Place
Death:Day Month 1916 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina Cluff Sweat and names of 12 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Acevedo Yanez Family Tree 1 in Acevedo Yañez Web Site, managed by Ginette Diaz
Birth:Day Month 1836 - Place
Death:Day Month 1916 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lavina Cluff Sweat and names of 12 more siblings