All results for William M George in All Collections

1 - 20 of 5,526,885 results
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family site (Family Tree Legends), managed by George Wood
Birth:Day Month 1793 - Place
Death:Before Day Month 1851 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Francis W George and names of 11 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Casselman Web Site, managed by William Casselman
MyHeritage Family Trees
Casselman Web Site, managed by Oscar Casselman
MyHeritage Family Trees
Christian, Hensley, Green, Casselman, Whitacre, Vanmoreland, LeRoy Genealogy Site, managed by Kim L
MyHeritage Family Trees
Wibright Web Site, managed by Jeanette Wibright
Birth:Day Month 1888 - Place
Death:Day Month 1969 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Virgil M George and names of 10 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
George-Powell Web Site, managed by Connie Powell
Birth:Day Month 1888 - Place
Death:Day Month 1969 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Daisy George and names of 8 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Virgil M George and names of 10 more children
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Smith Sharp Web Site, managed by Debra Diane Smith Sharp
Birth:1855 - Place
Death:Day Month 1898 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Dinah Elizabeth George and names of 5 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Jessie Milton George and names of 5 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Millirons-Tew2 in Millirons Web Site, managed by James Millirons
Birth:Circa 1890 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Pedersen(2) in Pedersen Web Site, managed by Alethea Pedersen
Birth:Day Month 1815 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:James George and names of 5 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Davis Miles Watson Ketcham Web Site, managed by Miles Davis
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Ruel Reed George and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
PeacockYarianRossHaltom cor in Peacock Family Site (23andMe) & FTDNA, managed by Linda Peacock
Birth:Month 1882 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Mary C George and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Gatewood/Yelverton/McCallum/Miller, managed by Joy Gatewood
Birth:1796 - Place
Death:1861 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
5189856-159 in Hughey Web Site, managed by David V. Hughey
Birth:Day Month 1851 - Place
Death:Day Month 1927 - Place
MyHeritage Family Trees
Serianz Web Site, managed by Helga Serianz
Birth:1894 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Iva Marie Logue (rojena George) and name of one more sibling