All results for George Hoadly/Hoadley in All Collections

1 - 20 of 1,749,314 results (1.55 seconds)
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Boyer Web Site, managed by Mark Boyer
Birth:1826
Death:1902
Parents:Names of both parents
Sister:Name of sister
Hoadley Genealogy: a History of the Descendants of William Hoadley of Branford, Connecticut Together With Some Account of Other Families of the Name (1894)
Text:".... the author does not remuneration for the time he has spent on been traced to the present generation. Female lines have not been Hoadley of Plymouth, Capt. Hoadley, GeorgeHoadley and it interesting to many..."
Year:Year
Place:Place
Image:Image
MyHeritage Family Trees
newBalzer in Britschgi Web Site, managed by Donald P Britschgi
Birth:Day Month 1858 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Laura Hoadley and name of one more sibling
MyHeritage Family Trees
stebenne in Britschgi Web Site, managed by Donald P Britschgi
Birth:Day Month 1825 - Place
Death:Day Month 1839 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Adaline Evangeline Hoadley and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
walsh clan - 2014-02-15 20-54-25 - 2015-12-03 12-21-44 - 2016-02-14 15-54-10 in walsh clan Web Site, managed by GRAHAM JOHN WALSH
Birth:1872 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Frederick Hoadley and names of 2 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Aitken Web Site, managed by Abbie Aitken
Birth:Place
Death:2008
Partner:Name of spouse
Children:<Private> Aitken (born Hoadley) and names of 3 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
4631653-1 in Cole Web Site, managed by George Cole
Birth:Day Month 1863
Death:Day Month 1864
Parents:Names of both parents
MyHeritage Family Trees
landau_2014-02-11 Web Site, managed by John Henry Robinson
Birth:1813 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John Hoadley and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
DianeFamilyTree in Crew Web Site, managed by Diane Crew
Birth:Day Month 1869 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Edwin Hoadley and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
walsh clan - 2014-02-15 20-54-25 - 2015-12-03 12-21-44 - 2016-02-14 15-54-10 in walsh clan Web Site, managed by GRAHAM JOHN WALSH
Birth:1781
Death:1857
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Timothy Hoadley and name of one more sibling
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
weller_book_EN - 2013-06-25 11-50-51 in weller Web Site, managed by charles a weller
Birth:Day Month 1864 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Mary Hoadley and names of 3 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family site (Family Tree Legends), managed by David Ellis
Birth:Circa 1847 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Alfred Hoadley and name of one more sibling
MyHeritage Family Trees
stebenne in Britschgi Web Site, managed by Donald P Britschgi
Birth:Day Month 1781 - Place
Death:Day Month 1857 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Mary Anne Pomeroy (born Hoadley) and names of 3 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Swift family tree - SJN - 2012-09-02 17-21-52 - 2012-10-27 17-23-20 - 2012-11-05 14-28-14 in noble Web Site, managed by sylvia noble
Birth:Circa 1892 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Edwin James Hoadley and names of 5 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Popiel Web Site, managed by Sandra Popiel
Birth:Day Month 1781 - Place
Death:Day Month 1857 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Timothy Hoadley and name of one more sibling
Wife:Name of wife