All results for Charles Harwood Knight in All Collections

1 - 20 of 3,653,939 results (1.87 seconds)
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
Christening:1872 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
Christening:Day Month 1872 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
FREE
Birth:Sep 20 1875
Death:May 7 1915
MyHeritage Family Trees
Knight Web Site, managed by James Knight
Birth:Month 1874 - Place
Death:Day Month 1915
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Grace Elder Lawrence (born Knight) and name of one more sibling
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers, 1836-1922
Text:"..., Clarence Carroll Clark. Frank Wilbur Collier. W. F. Hendrickson, W. Reginald Dorsey. Albert Dale Gantz, CharlesHarwoodKnight, Wm. Kurrelmeyer, Robert Lach, Henry Lanahan, Arthur Webster Machem, jr., R..."
Publication:Place
Date:Day Month 1896
Page:Page
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Dale Gantz, of Baltimore. Alfred Dearing Harden, of Georgia. William Faithful Hendrickson, of Baltimore. Frank Holmes Johnson, of New York. CharlesHarwoodKnight, of Baltimore. William Kurrelmeyer..."
Date:1896
Place:Maryland, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Hendrickson, M. D., 1900; Demonstr. Pathol., Univ. of Pa., 1900-02. August 21, 1902. •Frank Holmes Johnson. June 20, 1896. CharlesHarwoodKnight. - Bait. William Kurrelmeyer, (F), Ph. D., 1899 ; Prof..."
Date:1890
Place:Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Kennard, A. $ CharlesHarwoodKnight, I. K. W. William Kurrelmeyer Robert Lacy Henry Lanahan William Dixon Lilly, £. K. ¥ Monroe Luchs Arthur Gresham Machen Richard Ellicott Marine Willis Sylvester..."
Date:1895
Place:Maryland, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Stephenson Baer. Eugene Lindsay Opie. Thomas Wood Hastings. Caleb Rockford Stetson. Class of Ninety- Five. Lawrason Brown. Charles Bevan Clark. Class of Ninety-Six. Clarence K. McCornick. CharlesHarwood..."
Date:1895
Place:Maryland, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Hendrickson, III . . . . Baltimore. Frank Holmes Johnson, /// . Brooklyn, X. Y. CharlesHarwoodKnight, *. K. ^ • II ... . Baltimore. Accompanist Banjo and Mandolin Clubs, g3-94 ; Usher, Commencement Day, 95..."
Date:1896
Place:Maryland, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... tKlingberg, Emanuel C 78 tKlotze, L. Edward 43 tKlotz, Robert T 38 ♦Knapp, Edwin 19 Knap, J. Day 67 tKnauer, Philip Sheridan.... 45 tKnaus, Harrison E 38 Knight, Austin W 155 Knight, CharlesHarwood.. 81..."
Date:1910
Place:Illinois, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... Knap. J. Day 67 fKnauer. Philip Slieridan 45 f Knans. Harrison B 38 Knight. Austin W 155 Knight. CharlesHarwood.. 81 Knight. Charles P 155 Knight, Douglas Scotton... 183 Knight. Edward Hussey 156 f..."
Date:1910
Place:Illinois, USA
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit