All results for James H Vance in All Collections

1 - 20 of 2,440,559 results (1.60 seconds)
James Vance
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
James H. Vance
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Mackie-Thomas Family Tree in Kinstler Web Site, managed by Larry Kinstler
Birth:1784 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John Vance and names of 13 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
stanley Web Site, managed by dyann stanley
Birth:1837
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Ady Web Site, managed by Gerald Delmar Ady
Birth:Day Month 1885 - Place
Death:Day Month 1952 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Ezra Augusta Vance and names of 4 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Iliff Family Tree in Iliff site, managed by Tammy Iliff(Brown)
Birth:Month 1829 - Place
Death:Between 1900 and 1910 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Susannah Vance and names of 13 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Bradley Family Site (23andMe), managed by Kyle Bradley
Birth:Day Month 1846 - Place
Death:Day Month 1905 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William H. Vance and names of 6 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
mhdsburke in Bloxham Web Site, managed by Sue Bloxham
Birth:1840 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nancy E. Vance and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Vance3284 in Vance Family, managed by mike
Birth:Day Month 1860 - Place
Death:Day Month 1864 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Gilbert A Vance and names of 2 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
thomas data 7-12-03 in Thomas Web Site, managed by BILL THOMAS
Birth:Circa 1839 - Place
Death:After 1860
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Mary Jane Collins (born Vance) and names of 7 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Henry Vance and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
4612267-27 in Lance Web Site, managed by Jason Lance
Birth:1840 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nancy E. Vance and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family tree (Lancaster_EXPORT_from_TNG) in Family site (BackupMyTree), managed by Greg Burton
Birth:Day Month 1838 - Place
Death:Day Month 1906 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Robison5 in Robison Web Site, managed by Richard Robison
Birth:Day Month 1846
Death:Day Month 1905
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William H. Vance and names of 6 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Ona Ida Vance and names of 2 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Glunt - 30012015 in Sauer Web Site, managed by Karla Kay Sauer
Birth:Circa 1794 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Tabitha Vance and names of 13 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
A tree of many branches Web Site, managed by louise bauernfeind
Birth:Month 1886 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Sarah A. Vance and names of 2 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family site (GenCircles), managed by greg
Birth:Month 1829 - Place
Death:After 1900 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Brother:Name of brother
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
JOSGEO6a in Hatfields of WV and KY, managed by David Rod Hatfield
Birth:1784 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Tabitha "tabby" Browning (born Vance) and names of 11 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Emerson_Family_Tree_2012-03-22 (1) in Stratton Web Site, managed by Susan Stratton
Birth:Day Month 1881 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John Vance and name of one more sibling
MyHeritage Family Trees
MARILYN 000 (1) in Reagan Web Site, managed by Marilyn Ruth (Page) Reagan
Birth:Day Month 1817 - Place
Death:Before Day Month 1894 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Samuel Vance and names of 9 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
GluntSauer in Sauer Web Site, managed by Karla Kay Sauer
Birth:Circa 1794 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Tabitha Vance and names of 13 more siblings