All results for William Holden Willson in All Collections

1 - 20 of 14,989,760 results (1.77 seconds)
Compilation of Published Sources
  FREE  
Text:"...WILLIAMHOLDENWILLSON. 67 of a meeting appointed for the first Monday in March, following. Not much was accomplished at that appointed meeting, but at one held at Champooick, May 2, 1843..."
Date:1905
Publication place:Seattle, Washington, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
  FREE  
Text:"... ceremony, the latter being a Protestant and former a Roman Catholic. The rites were performed in a civil manner. Witnesses Mr. WilliamHoldenWillson, a brother of the Missionary Society and Joseph Pin..."
Date:1905
Publication place:Seattle, Washington, USA
Compilation of Published Sources
  FREE  
Text:"...WILLIAMHOLDENWILLSON. 65 sels, not only as harbors but for temporary anchorage. Under these orders the bay in front of what is now Seattle was surveyed and sounded and named after Samuel Elliot..."
Date:1905
Publication place:Seattle, Washington, USA
MyHeritage Family Trees
Welch Web Site, managed by Holly Welch
Birth:1807 - Place
Death:1865 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Elizabeth Hankins (born Wilson Hankins) and names of 8 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Thomas Wilson and names of 8 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Turner Web Site, managed by Everett Turner
Birth:1805 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Thomas Wilson and names of 6 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family site (GenCircles), managed by Richard Hughes
Birth:1807 - Place
Death:1865 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Six Web Site, managed by D & S Six
Birth:1807 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rueben Wilson and names of 8 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Ellis Web Site, managed by Ian Ellis
Birth:1807 - Place
Death:1865 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rueben Wilson and names of 8 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Hughes Web Site, managed by Richard Hughes
Birth:1807 - Place
Death:1865 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
William H. Willson
MyHeritage Family Trees
Onieh Family Tree in Onieh's Family Trees, managed by Andrew Carlson
Birth:Day Month 1839
Death:Day Month 1917
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Frederick W. Willson and names of 3 more children
William H. Willson
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
William Willson
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
William H. Willson
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Dowler_Wilkinson_Tufts_Felter-8-19-2015_2015-12-27-GEDCOM in Dowler-Wilkinson-Tufts-Felter-Tree, managed by dan dowler
Birth:Circa 1840 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Fred H. Wilson and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
Hicks Family Genealogy in Hicks Family Genealogy, managed by Greg Hicks
Birth:Month 1880 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rosa A Willson and names of 6 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Fam 2 - 2016-04-24 13-29-03 in Adler Web Site, managed by Siegfried Adler