All results for William Thomas Powell in All Collections

1 - 20 of 8,015,500 results
Register Book of Marriages Belonging To the Parish of St. George, Hanover Square, in the County of Middlesex, Volume 4, 1824 - 1837
Text:"... Thomas, Powell, Ann, 52, 65 Anne, 29 Barbara, 99 Ponty. Francois, 118; Mary. 118. , 79 Charles, 37, 73 Charlotte, 107 Porley. Michael Archer, 197 Mary, 197. Powel, Elizabeth, 86 Hannah, 9. Pool..."
Year:Year
Place:Place
Image:Image
MyHeritage Family Trees
Denton Web Site, managed by Ruby Denton
Birth:1809 - Place
Death:Day Month 1909
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Mary Epperson III (born Powell) and names of 8 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Luvenia Powell and names of 6 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Newbrough Family Tree (Family Tree Legends), managed by Linda A. Newbrough
MyHeritage Family Trees
Martin Web Site, managed by Paula Martin
Birth:Day Month 1590 - Place
Death:Day Month 1623 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Lowe Web Site, managed by James Lowe
Birth:Circa 1598 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Thomas I Powell and names of 16 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Nathaniel Powell and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
Hubbard in Meltzer Web Site, managed by Cori Meltzer
Birth:Circa 1598 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nathaniel Powell and names of 18 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Our Family in Our Family Web Site, managed by Ellen Crawford
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Luther Garlin Powell and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
Griffin Web Site, managed by Alena Griffin
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Bula Bella Powell and names of 9 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Samuel Adelbert (Dell) Powell and names of 10 more children