All results for Alpheus McClelland Rote in All Collections

1 - 20 of 28,642 results
MyHeritage Family Trees
Lloyd-Grotegut Family Web Site, managed by Pamela Lloyd
Birth:Month 1865 - Place
Death:Day Month 1936 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Mable M Rote and names of 5 more children
Alpheus McClelland Rote
WikiTree
  FREE  
Birth:Mar 1865 - Pennsylvania
Death:Sep 29 1936 - New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, United States
Parents:William Rote, Martha Rote
Wife:Ella E Rote
Children:Galen Weiker Rote, Emma Rote, John Charles Rote, Minnie Rote, Howard Rote, Mable M Rote, Unknown Rote
Jacob Rote
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
Jacob A. Rate
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Hartzell Web Site, managed by Penny Hartzell
Birth:Day Month 1884
Death:Day Month 1975 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William S. Rote and names of 4 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Probst Web Site, managed by Herbert C. Probst
Birth:1882
Death:Day Month 1889
Parents:Names of both parents
Brother:Name of brother
MyHeritage Family Trees
Rote Family Site (23andMe), managed by Frederick Rote
Birth:Day Month 1915 - Place
Death:Day Month 1999 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:George Henry Rote and names of 6 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:<Private> Rote and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
Rote Web Site, managed by Kari Rote
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:George W. Rote and names of 5 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Becca_s Family Tree June 2 2013 from ancestry website in Hovde Web Site, managed by BeccaH
Birth:Circa 1867 - Place
Death:Day Month 1953 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Minard Ramond Rote and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
9768129-2 in Siferd Web Site, managed by Samuel T. Siferd
Birth:Day Month 1887 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:George W. Rote and names of 5 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Kae English Griffith 2014 in Baughman Web Site, managed by Marilyn Baughman
Birth:Day Month 1884
Death:Day Month 1975 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William S. Rote and names of 4 more siblings
Partner:Name of spouse
Children:<Private> Neaerhood (born Rote) and name of one more child