All results for John Bertram Ellis in All Collections

1 - 19 of 5,622,310 results (1.95 seconds)
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers, 1836-1922
Text:"..., February 4, 1910. Austin, Hugh Allison, J C Bref den. Clarence Bratton, A B Couch, W R Campbell, Ethel Darling.JohnBertramEllis, Mrs Kitty Evens, Miaa Margaret Esterbrook, Henry Espland, John Goreline..."
Publication:Place
Date:Day Month 1910
Page:Page
Search Connect™ - Searches by MyHeritage Members
FREE
Searched by S. RUTHENBERG, from Australia (Contact)
Birth:1882
Searched on:February 14 2014 (3 years and 4 months ago)
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Bash2016F in Bash2016 Web Site, managed by Charles Bash
Birth:Month 1859
Death:Day Month 1912
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Elizabeth Ellis and names of 9 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Elva D. Borst (born Ellis) and names of 12 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Smith Web Site, managed by Guido Smith
Birth:Day Month 1845
Death:Day Month 1846
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nancy A. Clouse, (Clouse) (born Ellis) and names of 11 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
carter Web Site, managed by ROBERT carter
Birth:Circa 1907 - Place
Death:Day Month 1982 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Asa Levi Ellis and names of 11 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Poulson Jacobsen File in Poulson & Jacobsen, managed by Victor Poulson
MyHeritage Family Trees
Richardson Family Site (23andMe), managed by Tracy Richardson
Birth:1845
Death:1846
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Nancy A Ellis and names of 8 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Smith in Smith Web Site, managed by gini smith
Birth:Month 1863 - Place
Death:1934 - Place
MyHeritage Family Trees
robertdodd2 in dodd Web Site, managed by Zoe Kennedy
Birth:1870 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:George R Ellis and names of 3 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Albert Poore Family Tree, managed by Yerevan
Birth:Date - Place
Death:Day Month 1958 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Bayne Web Site, managed by John Bayne
Birth:1779
Death:1839
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter