All results for Thomas Humphrey Humphreys in All Collections

1 - 20 of 3,403,008 results (0.85 seconds)
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:".... Feb. 14. Robert Hendley, of Guilslield, Mary Price. 1743, Apr. 4, Richard Parton, of Carson, St Martha Matthews, banns. John Cooper Catherine Thomas. HumphreyHumphreys Margaret Goodby. Richard..."
Date:1902
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... September, I am pleased to enclose a memorandum on the search that was made for you. I trust you will find it helpful. Our various indexes failed to produce any petition submitted by a ThomasHumphrey..."
Place:Ontario, Canada
Compilation of Published Sources
FREE
Text:"... for the ensuing year. Since 1853 the following pastors have been in charge of the church : Revs. Richard L. Herbert, ThomasThomas, HumphreyHumphreys, Isaac Thomas, and David T. Davies. The present board..."
Date:1878
Place:New York, USA
England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
Christening:Day Month 1840 - Place
Mother:Mother's name
MyHeritage Family Trees
Sircy Web Site, managed by Micheal Sircy
Birth:1724 - Place
Death:Before Month 1792
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John (Sadler) Humphries and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Jane Wasson Photo Project in Jane-Edmondson-Wasson Web Site, managed by Jane Wasson
Birth:Day Month 1830
Death:1894
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Lechuga Web Site, managed by Pat Lechuga
Birth:Between 1813 and 1821
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage members
Gender:Male
Age:30's
Country:Great Britain 
MyHeritage members
Gender:Male
Age:50's
Country:USA 
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit