All results for Albert C Foster in All Collections

1 - 20 of 6,038,724 results (1.02 seconds)
Foster Genealogy: Being the Record of the Posterity of Reginald Foster
Text:"... of a billiard hall. AlbertC. Foster, after holding responsible positions with George Swift, at the Union Stock Yards, in Chicago, for twenty over years, removed to Omaha, Neb., where he is now proprietor..."
Year:Year
Place:Place
Image:Image
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
Ennesser-Enser_2014-08-30_2016-05-28 in Enser Web Site, managed by Kevin Enser
Birth:Day Month 1918
Death:Day Month 1979 - Place
Partner:Name of spouse
MyHeritage Family Trees
Townsend Web Site, managed by William Elbert Townsend
Birth:1865 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Tulena Foster and name of one more sibling
MyHeritage Family Trees
Jagiello_Skinner_Breckenridge_ in Clark Web Site (RootsTech), managed by Marian Clark
Birth:Circa 1847 - Place
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Sarah E. Foster and names of 4 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
erk2011-02 in Keene Web Site, managed by Ernest R. Keene