All results for Pvt Lanier/LANIER in All Collections

1 - 20 of 1,450,374 results (1.43 seconds)
Compilation of Published Sources
  FREE  
Text:"..., Langley, Clyde. Pfc, Langley, Marion D., Pvt, Langridge, Norman, Pfc, Langston, F. A., Pvt, Langston, Roy, Sgt, Langwasser, Robert T., Pfc, Lanier, Charles M., Pvt, Lanier, Phillip O., Pfc, Lanum, Clarence..."
Date:1947
Porter Lanier
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
MyHeritage Family Trees
DavidBChristopherall in DB Christopher Web Site, managed by David Christopher
Birth:Day Month 1825 - Place
Death:Day Month 1825 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Margaret E. Lanier and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Pass Web Site, managed by buck Perry
Birth:Day Month 1859
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William Mccarty Lanier and names of 3 more siblings
Partner:Name of spouse
MyHeritage Family Trees
lanierc in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:1866 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Sister:Name of sister
MyHeritage Family Trees
lanierc_book_EN in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:Month 1895
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Clifford M. Deal (born Deal [lanier]) and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Descendents of John McCuiston Web Site, managed by Doug McCuistion
Birth:Day Month 1838
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Thomas M. Lanier and names of 9 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Family tree (Hampton-Malone File_AutoBackup) in Family site (BackupMyTree), managed by Karen Kessler
Birth:Day Month 1859
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William Mccarty Lanier and names of 3 more siblings
Partner:Name of spouse
MyHeritage Family Trees
lanierc in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:Month 1895
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Clifford M. Deal (born Lanier) and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
lanierc in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:Day Month 1856 - Place
Death:Day Month 1892
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lewis Lanier and names of 7 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Bertie Lanier and name of one more child
MyHeritage Family Trees
T. Shaw Family 1948 - Family Tree Maker in Shaw Web Site, managed by Clyde Thomas Shaw
Birth:Month 1876 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John Lanier and names of 8 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Minger Web Site, managed by Terry Minger
Birth:Circa 1862 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:John W. L Lanier and name of one more sibling
MyHeritage Family Trees
laniercFBK in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:Day Month 1859
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:William Mccarty Lanier and names of 4 more siblings
Partner:Name of spouse
Child:Name of child
MyHeritage Family Trees
laniercFBK in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:1843 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Benjamin Lanier and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
lanierc - 2015-06-08 08-07-44 - 2015-06-08 12-59-46 - 2015-06-08 13-22-45 in LANIER Web Site, managed by THOMAS F. LANIER JR.
Birth:Month 1895
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Clifford M. Deal (born Lanier) and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Stafford Family Tree in Stafford Web Site, managed by John Richard Stafford
Birth:Circa 1814 - Place
Death:1850
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Alfred Lanier and names of 2 more siblings