All results for Henry Bristol/Bristow in All Collections

1 - 20 of 1,211,639 results (1.43 seconds)
MyHeritage Family Trees
Den Web Site, managed by Nana's Den
Birth:1625 - Place
Death:1695 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
simon4geneaology in Colby Web Site, managed by Patricia Baumley
Birth:Circa 1625 - Place
Death:Day Month 1693 - Place
Father:Father's name
Brother:Name of brother
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Brown Web Site, managed by Michael John Brown
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rebecca Bristol and names of 12 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Desire Bristol and names of 10 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Roseth Web Site, managed by Kandy Roseth
Birth:1625 - Place
Death:1695 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Thompson Web Site, managed by Tracy Thompson
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1753 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rebecca^ Candee (born Bristol) and names of 12 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Angel Web Site, managed by Elizabeth Angel
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1753 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Sister:Name of sister
Wife:Name of wife
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
Doss Web Site, managed by Lise Kirner Doss
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rebecca Candee (born Bristol) and names of 12 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
Harrison Web Site, managed by Richard Harrison
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Lydia Bristol and names of 9 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Roach in Roach Web Site, managed by David Roach
Birth:1625 - Place
Death:1693 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Brother:Name of brother
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Rebecca Candee (born Bristol) and names of 13 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Roach in Roach Web Site, managed by David Roach
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rebecca Candee (born Bristol) and names of 12 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
myfamily in Roach Web Site, managed by David Roach
Birth:1625 - Place
Death:1693 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Brother:Name of brother
Wife:Name of wife
Partner:Name of spouse
Children:Rebecca Candee (born Bristol) and names of 13 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
myfamily in Roach Web Site, managed by David Roach
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Rebecca Candee (born Bristol) and names of 12 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Wife:Name of wife
MyHeritage Family Trees
8494144-2 in Truchon Web Site, managed by Judy Brooks Truchon
Birth:Day Month 1625 - Place
Death:1694 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
8494144-2 in Truchon Web Site, managed by Judy Brooks Truchon
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Desire Brooks (born Bristol) and names of 10 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Newman Web Site, managed by Charles Newman Jr.
Birth:Day Month 1683 - Place
Death:Month 1750
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Rank:Rank
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
Compilation of Published Sources
  FREE  
Text:"... Richard Bristow of Guilford who had no children, and HenryBristow of New Haven. 1. *Henry* Bristow of New Haven married (2) Jan. 29, 1656, Lydia, daughter of Francis and Mary (Edwards) Brown. At a meeting..."
Date:1914
Place:New York, USA