All results for Unknown Wrisley in All Collections

1 - 20 of 11,299 results (0.92 seconds)
Virginia, Marriages, 1785-1940
Birth of son:1877 - Place
Marriage of son:Day Month 1919 - Place
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861 - 1865
Also known as:Also known as
Military Service:Between 1861 and 1865 - Place
Side:Side
Unit:Unit
Results below are less likely to be matches, but can still be helpful. Learn more
Names, dates, and locations on old records are often misspelled or different than expected. Although you'll find fewer relevant matches the further you go, some might be helpful because we look for misspellings, abbreviations, and other possible dates & locations
MyHeritage members
Gender:Male
Country:Antarctica 
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers, 1836-1922
Text:"... Locked in County Jail Both Held For Superior Court Friends of Clayton UWrisley,' the young Derby shipping clerk held with Dr. F. B. Downs for trial in the Superior court for manslaughter, are confident..."
Publication:Place
Date:Day Month 1911
Page:Page
Australian Newspapers
FREE
Text:"... by L. Edwards: second by A. Clarke: third by G. H. Rawlina. STARTERS: Glenborough (5). S.O (A. Tindall), Lord Balmore (11). S.4 less 5 all. fL Tovrner). Panrie (I). S.I (W. Brown), Condemn (4). t.» (U..."
Publication:May 19 1946 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Page:6
MyHeritage Family Trees
Wrisley/Dalton Web Site, managed by Jean Dalton
Birth:Day Month 1772 - Place
Death:Day Month 1860 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Husband:Name of husband
Children:Jonathan Wrisley and names of 10 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Architzel Family Tree in Architzel Web Site, managed by Ralph Architzel
Birth:Day Month 1769 - Place
Death:Day Month 1835 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Wrisley/Dalton Web Site, managed by Jean Dalton
Birth:Day Month 1769 - Place
Death:Day Month 1834 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Joseph Risley(Wrisley) and names of 9 more siblings
Wife:Name of wife
Children:Jonathan Wrisley and names of 10 more children
MyHeritage Family Trees
Brooks Web Site, managed by Deborah Brooks
Birth:Day Month 1772? - Place
Death:Day Month 1860 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Elizabeth Crowningshield and names of 13 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Clark-Hanby in Clark Web Site, managed by Christina Clark
Birth:Day Month 1802 - Place
Death:Day Month 1802 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Jonathan Risley(Wrisley) and names of 13 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Regulagedda Web Site, managed by Adikesava Sastry Regulagedda
Birth:Day Month 1802 - Place
Death:Day Month 1802 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Jonathan Risley(Wrisley) and names of 11 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Architzel Family Tree in Architzel Web Site, managed by Ralph Architzel
Birth:Day Month 1772? - Place
Death:Day Month 1860 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Husband:Name of husband
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
Architzel Family Tree in Architzel Web Site, managed by Ralph Architzel
Birth:1590 - Place
Death:Month 1648 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Wife:Name of wife
Son:Name of son
MyHeritage Family Trees
pool1 in pool Web Site, managed by dwayne wells
Birth:Day Month 1780 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Eleazer Wrisley and names of 5 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
u1528r_825584273424qc1de58e12 - 2011-09-22 11-29-25 - 2011-09-24 06-49-57 in pool Web Site, managed by dwayne wells
Birth:Place
Death:1736 - Place
Husband:Name of husband
Daughter:Name of daughter
MyHeritage Family Trees
0309079-18 in Suddath Web Site, managed by Robert Suddath
Birth:1710 - Place
Death:1799 - Place
Parents:Names of both parents
Siblings:Samuel Risley and names of 7 more siblings
MyHeritage Family Trees
Geni from Roots M in Weber Web Site, managed by Theodore Weber
Birth:Day Month 1777 - Place
Death:Day Month 1880 - Place
Husband:Name of husband
Children:Jonathan Risley(Wrisley) and names of 11 more children