FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,278,272 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Israel Meir Kagan
Gender:Male
Aliases:Israel Meir, Yisrael Meir Kagan
Birth:Feb 6 1838
 Dzyatlava
Death:Sep 15 1933
 Radun'
Religion:Judaism
Occupation:Rabbi
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment