FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,203 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Gloria Shea
Gender:Female
Aliases:Olive Gloria Shea, Olive Shea
Description:Gloria Shea was an actress.
Birth:May 30 1910
 New York City
Death:Feb 8 1995
 Jacksonville
Nationality:United States of America
Occupation:Actor
Marriage:Spouse: Robert J. Stroh
1938
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
SonTim Stroh
SonRobin Stroh Leffler
BrotherWilliam SheaJune 21 1907
HusbandRobert J. Stroh
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment