FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Malin Åkerman
Gender:Female
Aliases:Malin Maria Åkerman, Malin Ackerman, Malin Maria Åkerman, Malin Akerman
Birth:May 12 1978
 Stockholm
Nationalities:Canada, Sweden
Ethnicity:Swedish Canadian
Occupations:Model, Actor, Singer, Television producer
Marriage:Spouse: Roberto Zincone
June 20 2007
 Sorrento
Residence:
 Toronto
Residence:
 Stockholm
Residence:
 Niagara-on-the-Lake
Residence:
 Los Angeles
Education:
 York University
Education:
 North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Education:
 Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Relatives
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment