FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,203 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Crahan Denton
Gender:Male
Aliases:Arthur Denton, Arthur Crahan Denton
Birth:Mar 20 1914
 Seattle
Death:Cause of death: Myocardial infarction
Dec 4 1966
 Piedmont
Nationality:United States of America
Occupation:Actor
Marriage:Spouse: Eleanor Brown
1955
Residence:
 Washington
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
WifeEleanor Brown
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment