FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,211 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Frank Sinatra
Gender:Male
Aliases:Frank Sinartra, Francis Albert Sinatra, Ol' Blue Eyes, The Sultan of Swoon, La Voz, Swoonatra, The Voice, Francis Albert "Frank" Sinatra, Daddy, The Dave Clark Five, The Chairman of the Board, Chairman of the Board (of Show Business), Frank, Chairman of the Board
Birth:Dec 12 1915
 Hoboken
Death:Cause of death: Myocardial infarction, Dementia, Bladder cancer
May 14 1998
 West Hollywood
Religion:Catholicism
Nationality:United States of America
Ethnicity:Italian American
Occupations:Singer, Actor, Film Producer, Conductor, Film director, Television Director
Marriage:Spouse: Nancy Barbato
Feb 4 1939
 Jersey City
Marriage:Spouse: Barbara Sinatra
July 11 1976
Marriage:Spouse: Ava Gardner
Nov 7 1951
Marriage:Spouse: Mia Farrow
July 19 1966
Residence:
 Hoboken
Education:
 Stevens Institute of Technology
Education:
 Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
FatherAnthony Martin SinatraMay 4 1892
MotherNatalie Della Garaventa1896
DaughterNancy SinatraJune 8 1940
DaughterTina SinatraJune 20 1948
SonFrank Sinatra, Jr.Jan 10 1944
WifeNancy BarbatoMar 25 1917
WifeBarbara SinatraOct 16 1927
WifeAva GardnerDec 24 1922
WifeMia FarrowFeb 9 1945
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment