FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Rebecca Howland Roosevelt
Gender:Female
Aliases:Rebecca Brien Howland, Rebecca Howland
Description:Rebecca Howland Roosevelt was the first wife of James Roosevelt, Sr.
Birth:Jan 15 1831
Death:Aug 21 1876
Marriage:Spouse: James Roosevelt I
1853
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
SonJames Roosevelt RooseveltMar 27 1854
HusbandJames Roosevelt IJuly 16 1828
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Cite this record
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment