FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Sergio Osmeña
Gender:Male
Alias:Sergio Osmena
Birth:Sep 9 1878
 Cebu
Death:Oct 19 1961
 Quezon City
Religion:Catholicism
Ethnicity:Chinese Filipino
Occupations:Politician, Lawyer, Soldier
Residence:
 Cebu
Education:
 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
Education:
 University of Santo Tomas
Education:
 University of San Carlos
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
SonSergio Osmeña, Jr.Dec 4 1916
WifeEsperanza OsmeñaDec 18 1894
WifeEstefania Veloso
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Cite this record
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment