FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Carly Simon
Gender:Female
Aliases:carly_simon, Simon, Carly, Carly Elisabeth Simon
Birth:June 25 1945
 New York City
Nationality:United States of America
Ethnicities:African American, Jewish people
Occupations:Guitarist, Singer-songwriter, Musician, Writer, Actor, Film Score Composer, Author
Marriage:Spouse: James Taylor
Nov 3 1972
Marriage:Spouse: James Hart
Dec 23 1987
Residence:
 The Bronx
Residence:
 Martha's Vineyard
Education:
 Riverdale Country School
Education:
 Sarah Lawrence College
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
MotherAndrea Heinemann SimonMar 24 1909
FatherRichard L. SimonMar 6 1899
SonBen TaylorJan 22 1977
DaughterSally TaylorJan 7 1974
SisterJoanna SimonOct 20 1940
SisterLucy Simon1943
BrotherPeter Simon1947
HusbandJames TaylorMar 12 1948
HusbandJames Hart
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment