FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,197 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Cyril Delevanti
Gender:Male
Aliases:Cyril Delavanti, Syril Delevanti, Harry Cyril Delevanti
Description:Cyril Delevanti was an actor.
Birth:Feb 23 1889
 London
Death:Cause of death: Lung cancer
Dec 13 1975
 Hollywood
Nationality:United Kingdom
Occupation:Actor
Marriage:Spouse: Eva Kittie Peel
1913
Relatives
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment