FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,226 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Paola Mori
Gender:Female
Aliases:Paola di Girifalco, Contessa di Girifalco, Paola di Girifalco, Countess Paola Di Girifalco
Birth:Sep 18 1928
 Italy
Death:Cause of death: Traffic collision
Aug 12 1986
 Las Vegas
Nationality:Italy
Occupation:Actor
Marriage:Spouse: Orson Welles
May 8 1955
 London
Residence:
 Kingdom of Italy
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
DaughterBeatrice WellesNov 13 1955
HusbandOrson WellesMay 6 1915
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment