FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,199 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Amy Veness
Gender:Female
Alias:Amy Van Ness
Birth:Feb 26 1876
 Aldeburgh
Death:Sep 22 1960
 Saltdean
Nationality:United Kingdom
Occupation:Actor
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
HusbandBasil Springett
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment