FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Rose Wilder Lane
Gender:Female
Alias:Rose Lane
Birth:Dec 5 1886
 De Smet
Death:Cause of death: Diabetes mellitus
Oct 30 1968
 Danbury
Nationality:United States of America
Occupations:Writer, Journalist, Novelist
Residence:
 Danbury
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
MotherLaura Ingalls WilderFeb 7 1867
FatherAlmanzo WilderFeb 13 1857
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Cite this record
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment