FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Mary Ingalls
Gender:Female
Alias:Mary Amelia Ingalls
Birth:Jan 10 1865
 Pepin
Death:Cause of death: Stroke, Pneumonia
Oct 20 1928
 De Smet
Residence:
 Wisconsin
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
FatherCharles IngallsJan 10 1836
MotherCaroline IngallsDec 12 1839
SisterLaura Ingalls WilderFeb 7 1867
SisterGrace IngallsMay 23 1877
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Cite this record
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment