FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,232 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Charlize Theron
Gender:Female
Alias:Charlie
Birth:Aug 7 1975
 Benoni, Gauteng
Nationalities:United States of America, South Africa
Ethnicities:White Africans of European ancestry, Afrikaner
Occupations:Actor, Model, Film Producer, Spokesperson, Film director
Union:Domestic Partnership, Spouse: Stuart Townsend
2001
Union:Domestic Partnership, Spouse: Stephan Jenkins
1997
Union:Domestic Partnership, Spouse: Sean Penn
2014
Residence:
 Johannesburg
Residence:
 Los Angeles
Education:
 Joffrey Ballet School
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
MotherGerda Jacoba Aletta Maritz
FatherCharles Jacobus TheronNov 27 1947
SonJackson TheronNov 2011
HusbandStuart TownsendDec 15 1972
HusbandStephan JenkinsSep 27 1964
HusbandCraig BierkoAug 18 1964
HusbandSean PennAug 17 1960
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Cite this record
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records