FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,197 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Charles MacArthur
Gender:Male
Aliases:Charles Gordon MacArthur, Charles Macarthur, Charlie
Birth:Nov 5 1895
 Scranton
Death:Apr 21 1956
 New York City
Nationality:United States of America
Occupations:Screenwriter, Playwright, Journalist, Film director, Film Producer
Marriage:Spouse: Helen Hayes
Aug 17 1928
Residence:
 Scranton
Residence:
 New York City
Education:
 Harvard University
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
FatherWilliam Telfer MacArthur
MotherGeorgiana Welsted MacArthur
DaughterMary MacArthur1930
SonJames MacArthurDec 8 1937
BrotherJohn D. MacArthurMar 6 1897
WifeHelen HayesOct 10 1900
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment