FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,205 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
Woodrow Parfrey
Gender:Male
Aliases:Sydney Woodrow Parfrey, Woody Parfrey
Birth:Oct 5 1922
 New York City
Death:Cause of death: Myocardial infarction
July 29 1984
 Los Angeles
Nationality:United States of America
Occupations:Actor, Soldier
Marriage:Spouse: Rosa Ellovich
Feb 18 1950
Residence:
 New York City
Education:
 The New School
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
SonAdam ParfreyApr 12 1957
SonJonathan Parfrey
WifeRosa Ellovich
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment