FREE
Biographical Summaries of Notable People
(2,532,197 records)
This collection contains biographical summary descriptions and associated data about millions of famous and notable people from around the world. Living and deceased persons... including actors, musicians, authors, inventors, artists, and politicians are detailed.MoreLess
André van Gyseghem
Gender:Male
Aliases:André Van Gyseghern, Andre Van Gyseghem
Birth:Aug 18 1906
 Eltham
Death:Oct 13 1979
 London
Nationality:United Kingdom
Occupations:Actor, Theatrical producer
Marriage:Spouse: Jean Forbes-Robertson
1940
Relatives
RelationNameBirth
MotherMinnie Evison
FatherGeorges Emil van Gyseghem
DaughterJoanna van GyseghemSep 4 1941
WifeJean Forbes-RobertsonMar 16 1905
Save this record and extract info to a person in your family tree
Copy and paste this as text into your genealogy software or website

Record Detective results

Looking for related records and people...
No records found

Related records

Share your comments about this record
Post comment