Constable James Henry Boynton Dodd

Born:Apr 10 1832 In:  City York, Yorkshire, England
Died:July 4 1913 (at age 81)In:  Brunswick, Victoria, Australia
Info
Events

Immediate family

Capt, James Frederick Dodd,
His father
Louisa Elizabeth Baxter / Dodd (born Parkhurst)
His mother
Maria Louisa Baxter
Half sister
Harriet Georgiana Baxter (1)
Half sister
Robert George Dormer Baxter
Half brother
Anna Maria Louisa Baxter
Half sister
Margaret Grace Willoughby Baxter
Half sister
Louisa Isabella Nadirina Baxter
Half sister
Ledan Dodd
His brother
Frederick William Dodd
His brother
Thomas Walter Francis Dodd
His brother
George Charles Parkhurst Baxter
Half brother
Charles Baxter
Half brother
Frances Henrietta Elizabeth Baxter
Half sister
  

Work

Lt R. N.

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
James Henry Boynton Dodd
Also known as: James Henry Dodds
Gender: Male
Birth: Apr 10 1832 - York, Yorkshire, England
Christening: May 7 1832 - Saint Michael-Le-Belfry,York,York,England
Marriage: Spouse: Caroline Elizabeth Robins - Feb 7 1854 - Kensington, London, London, England
Death: July 4 1913 - City of Brunswick, County Bourke, Victoria, Australia
Occupation: Lt R. N.
Parents: <a>Louisa Elizabeth Dodd (born Parkhurst)</a>, <a>James Frederick Dodd</a>
Wife: <a>Caroline Elizabeth Dodd (born Robins)</a>
Children: <a>Phillip Edward Dodd</a>, <a>Frances Caroline Fletcher (born Dodd)</a>, <a>Amelia Edith Dodd</a>, <a>Georgina Rose Polglase (born Dodd)</a>, <a>James Edward Dodd</a>, <a>Fleetwood George Dodd</a>, <a>Jessie Louisa Dodd</a>, <a>Charlotte Grace Bacon (born Dodd)</a>, <a>Bramble Henry Dodd</a>, <a>Parkhurst Frederick Dodd</a>, <a>Emily Louisa Whitehead (born Dodd)</a>
Siblings: <a>Thomas Walter Francis Dodd</a>, <a>Frederick William Dodd</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages