Augusta Noerenberg

Born:June 28 1877 In:  Salamonowo, Słupca, Wielkopolskie, Poland
Died:Apr 3 1944 (at age 66)In:  Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Info
Events

Immediate family

Frederick William Doberstein
Her husband
Julius Doberstein
Her son
Pauline Doberstein (Pearsall)
Her daughter
Martha Ottilie Doberstein
Her daughter
Theresa Elise Doberstein (Sumwalt)
Her daughter
Olga Doberstein (VanArtsdalen)
Her daughter
William Frederick Doberstein
Her son
Herman Doberstein
Her son
Charles Doberstein
Her son
Annie Helen Doberstein
Her daughter
Helene Auguste Doberstein
Her daughter
Mathilda Tillie Doberstein (Rose)
Her daughter
Louis G. Doberstein
Her son
Albert Ernest Doberstein
Her son
Theodore Henry Doberstein
Her son

Contact information

Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1910
Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1910
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1920
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1920
Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
1920
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1930
Philadelphia (Districts 751-1000), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1930
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1930
Same House - 2019 Granite Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1935
Philadelphia City, Philadelphia, Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1940
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Apr 1 1940
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Apr 1 1940

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Augusta Doberstein (born Norenberg)
Birth name: Augusta Norenberg
Also known as: Augusta Noerenberg
Gender: Female
Birth: June 28 1877 - Salamonowo, Słupca, Wielkopolskie, Poland
Marriage: 1898 - Maślaki, Konin, Poznań, Poland
Immigration: 1900
Immigration: 1902
Residence: 1910 - Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Residence: 1910 - Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Residence: 1920 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Residence: 1920 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Residence: 1920 - Philadelphia Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Residence: 1930 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Residence: 1930 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Residence: 1930 - Philadelphia (Districts 751-1000), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Residence: 1935 - Same House, ,
Residence: 1940 - Philadelphia City, Philadelphia, Ward 23, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Residence: Apr 1 1940 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Residence: Apr 1 1940 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: Apr 3 1944 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Burial: 1944 - Huntingdon Valley, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Augusta Doberstein
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1880 - Russia
Residence: 1940 - 2019 Granite Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Age: 60
Residence in 1935: Same House - 2019 Granite Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Race: White
Respondent: X
Citizenship status: NA
Marital status: Married
Husband: Fredrick Doberstein
Children: Lewis Doberstein, Theodore Doberstein
Census: County:PhiladelphiaEnum. District:51-602Page:6A State:PennsylvaniaRoll:m-t0627-03705Family:118 Date:1940-00-00Frame:00627Line:23See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Fredrick Doberstein; 62
Wife; Augusta Doberstein; 60
Son; Lewis Doberstein; 25
Son; Theodore Doberstein; 20
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages