Gottfried Friedrich Primas

Born:Mar 10 1794 In:  Schwarzenau [Czerniejewo], Posen
Died:Dec 5 1848 (at age 54)In:  Nekla, Posen, Preussen, Germany
Info
Events

Immediate family

Elizabeth Luise Heimann
His wife
Wilhelm August Primas
His son
Wilhelmine Primas
His daughter
Anna Caroline Primas
His daughter
Anna Julianne Primas
His daughter
Henriette Primas (Bug)
His daughter
Friedrich Wilhelm Primas
His son
Johann Samuel Primas
His son
Emilie Primas
His daughter
Carl Rudolph Primas
His son
Eduard Julius Primas
His son
Wilhelm Leopold Primas
His son
Andreas Primass, ???
His father
Anna Maria Mieske, ??? (Primass)
His mother
Jacob Primas, ???
His brother
Anna Christine Primas (Hohertz)
His sister
Michael Primass
His brother
Marianna Primass (Berg)
His sister
Susanne Primas (Menschlaf)
His sister
Andreas Primass
His brother
Christian Primas
His brother

Work

Müller

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Gottfried Friedrich Primas
Birth names: Gottfried PrimasGottfried Friedrich Primas
Also known as: Friedrich Primass
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 10 1794 - Schwarzenau [Czerniejewo], Posen
Marriage: Spouse: Anna Elisabeth Heumann - Feb 2 1823 - Schwersens, Posen, Preussen, Germany
Death: Dec 5 1848 - Nekla, Posen, Preussen, Germany
Parents: <a>Andreas Primas</a>, <a>Anna Maria Primas (born Miesken)</a>
Wife: <a>Anna Elisabeth Primas (born Heumann)</a>
Children: <a>Johann Samuel Primas</a>, <a>Henriette Bug (born Primas)</a>, <a>Friedrich Wilhelm Primas</a>, <a>Wilhelm August Primas</a>, <a>Wilhelmine Primas</a>, <a>Anna Julianne Petrick (born Primas)</a>, <a>Eduard Julius Primas</a>, <a>Carl Rudolph Primas</a>, <a>Wilhelm Leopold Primas</a>, <a>Emilie Doberstein (born Primas)</a>, <a>Anna Caroline Primas</a>
Siblings: <a>Anna Christina Primas</a>, <a>Michael Primass</a>, <a>Marianna Berg (born Primas)</a>, <a>Susanna Menschlaf (born Primas)</a>, <a>Andreas Primass</a>, <a>Christian Primas</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages