Amelia \ Emilie Stroschein, Stroschein/

Born:Oct 27 1848 In:  Germany
Deceased
Info
Events

Immediate family

Ludwig Stroschein
Her father
Susanna Petrich
Her mother
Wilhelmine Auguste Stroschein
Her sister
August Steffan Strohschein
Her brother
Edward Stroschein
Her brother
Pauline Stroschein
Her sister
Otto Bernard Stroschein
Her brother
Emma Natalie "Emma" Stroschein
Her sister
  

Source citations

Page: Emilie Struschiem
Confidence: Secondary evidence
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Citation text:

Amelia Neumann (born Stroschein)
Birth name: Amelia Stroschein
Gender: Female
Birth: Oct 27 1848 - Germany.
Marriage: Feb 23 1868 - GERMANY
Death: Sep 22 1927 - East Berlin,Germany.
Parents: Ludwig Strohschein, Susanne Strohschein (born Petrick)
Husband: Andreas Neumann
Children: Helene Fritz (born Neumann), Max Neumann
Brother: August Steffan Strohschein

Confidence: Secondary evidence
Date: Feb 15 2017
Citation text:
Personal photo of Emma Natalie Primas (born Stroschein) Added via a Photo Discovery™
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages