Susanna Petrich

Born:Apr 1823 In:  Kruchowo, Mogino, Posen, Germany
Deceased
Info
Events

Immediate family

Ludwig Stroschein
Her husband
Wilhelmine Auguste Stroschein
Her daughter
August Steffan Strohschein
Her son
Amelia \ Emilie Stroschein, Stroschein/
Her daughter
Edward Stroschein
Her son
Pauline Stroschein
Her daughter
Otto Bernard Stroschein
Her son
Emma Natalie "Emma" Stroschein
Her daughter
Christoph Petrich
Her father
Elizabeth
Her mother
August Petrich
Her brother
Benjamin g Petrich
Her brother
Johann Gottfired Petrich
Her brother
Pauline Petrich
Her sister
  

Source citations

Page: Susanna Stroschein (born Petrich)
Confidence: Secondary evidence
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Citation text:

Susanne Strohschein (born Petrick)
Birth name: Susanne Petrick
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 1823 - Kruchowo, Mogino, Posen, Germany
Marriage: May 27 1844 - Rosenau, Mogino, Posen, Germany
Death: Aug 1910 - Posen, West Prussia, Germany
Husband: Ludwig Strohschein
Children: Amelia Neumann (born Stroschein), August Steffan Strohschein

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages