Stephen Batley

Died:1845 In:  St Faith's, Norfolk, England
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Stephen Batley
His father
Mary Batley
His mother
Steven Batley
His brother

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Stephen Batley
Birth names: Stephen BatteyStephen Batley
Also known as: Stephen Badly
Gender: Male
Christening: Oct 26 1794 - Horsham Saint Faith, Norfolk, England
Marriage: Spouse: Maria Bayes - Apr 15 1816 - Norfolk, England
Death: 1845 - St Faith's, Norfolk, England
Burial: June 1 1845 - Horsham Saint Faith, Norfolk, England
Parents: <a>Stephen Batley</a>, <a>Mary Batley (born Howard)</a>
Wife: <a>Maria Batley (born Bayes)</a>
Children: <a>Ann Turrell (born Batley)</a>, <a>Prudence Batley</a>, <a>Sophia Thorne (born Batley)</a>, <a>George Batley</a>, <a>Samuel Batley</a>, <a>James Batley</a>, <a>George Batley</a>, <a>William Batley</a>, <a>Anne Batley</a>
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages