Sophia Thorne (born Batley)

Born:Circa 1832 In:  St Faiths, Norfolk, England
Deceased
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Steven Batley
Her father
Maria Batley (born Bayes)
Her mother
James Batley
Her brother
Ann Turrell
Her sister
William Batley
Her brother
Prudence Batley
Her sister
Samuel Batley
Her brother
George Batley
Her brother
Anne Batley
Her sister

Contact information

Horsham St Faith, Norfolk, England
Horsham St Faith, Norfolk, England
1841
St Saviour, Norfolk, England
St Saviour, Norfolk, England
1871

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Sophia Thorne (born Batley)
Birth name: Sophia Batley
Also known as: Sophia Batlor
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1832 - St Faiths, Norfolk, England
Christening: Aug 12 1832 - Horsham Saint Faith, Norfolk, England
Marriage: May 17 1853 - Norwich, Norfolk, England
Residence: 1841 - Horsham St Faith, Norfolk, England
Residence: 1871 - St Saviour, Norfolk, England
Parents: <a>Stephen Batley</a>, <a>Maria Batley (born Bayes)</a>
Husband: <a>Samuel Thorne</a>
Siblings: <a>Ann Turrell (born Batley)</a>, <a>Prudence Batley</a>, <a>George Batley</a>, <a>Samuel Batley</a>, <a>James Batley</a>, <a>George Batley</a>, <a>William Batley</a>, <a>Anne Batley</a>
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages