Helen Lena Shelton

Born:Sep 30 1896 In:  Bloomington, Nebraska
Died:Oct 10 1906 (at age 10)
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Comodore Perry Shelton
Her father
Hattie Ketupa Vesti Shelton (born Dunn)
Her mother
John William Shelton
Her brother
Eva Lena Schluntz (born Shelton)
Her sister
Charles Perry Shelton
Her brother
Lewis Marion Shelton
Her brother
Ellie Nettie Shelton
Her sister
Sarah Virginia Shelton
Her sister
Lennie May Smith (born Shelton)
Her sister
Ruby Mary Crouse (born Shelton)
Her sister
Blanche Mabel Konruff (born Shelton)
Her sister
Frank Sumner Shelton
Her brother
Alice Katherine Moser (born Shelton)
Her sister
<Private> Shelton
Her sibling
<Private> Shelton
Her sibling

Contact information

ED 51 Ash Grove & Farmers Townships, Franklin, Nebraska, United States
1900

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Helen Lena Shelton
Birth name: Helen Shelton
Gender: Female
Birth: 1896 - Bloomington, Nebraska
Residence: 1900 - ED 51 Ash Grove & Farmers Townships, Franklin, Nebraska, United States
Death: 1906
Parents: Comodore Perry Shelton, Hattie Ketupa Vesti Shelton (born Dunn)
Siblings: Eva R. Schluntz (born Shelton), Lennie May Smith (born Shelton), John William Shelton, Lewis Marion Shelton, Charles Perry Shelton, alice shelton, blanche shelton, charles shelton, frank shelton, Mary Ruby Crouse (born Sheldon)
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Lena H Shelton
Gender: Female
Birth: Sep 1896 - Nebraska, United States
Residence: 1900 - Ash Grove & Farmers Townships, Franklin, Nebraska, USA
Age: 4
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: Comodore P Shelton
Mother: Hattie K D Shelton
Siblings: John W Shelton, Eva R Shelton, Charles P Shelton
Census: Township:Ash Grove & Farmers TownshipsEnum. District:51Family:65 County:FranklinSeries:T623Line:99 State:NebraskaRoll:1240926Image:1012 Date:1900-00-00Sheet:3See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Comodore P Shelton; 48
Wife; Hattie K D Shelton; 29
Son; John W Shelton; 7
Daughter; Eva R Shelton; 6
Daughter; Lena H Shelton; 4
Son; Charles P Shelton; 2
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages