Catharina Klein (born Juncker)

Born:1751
Died:1814 (at age ‎~63‏)
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Johann Nikolaus Klein
Her husband
Ludwig Klein
Her son
Johann Martin Juncker
Her father
Anna Margarethe Juncker (born Klein)
Her mother
Johann Jacob Juncker
Her brother
Christina Juncker
Her sister
Anna Elizabeth Juncker
Her sister
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Catharina Klein (born Juncker)
Birth name: Catharina Junker
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 17 1751 - Wolfskirchen, Elsass, Frances
Marriage: Feb 20 1781 - Burbach, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France
Death: 1814 - Gluckstal, Odessa, Russia
Parents: Johann Martin Juncker, Anna Margaretha Juncker (born Klein)
Husband: Johann Nikolaus Klein
Children: Nikolaus Klein, Ludwig Klein, Catharina Klein, Anna Maria Schwindt (born Klein), Philip Peter Klein, Johann Nickel Klein, Peter Klein
Siblings: Salome Junker, Hans Thiebold Junker, Christina Juncker, Johannes Junker, Peter Junker, Johann Jacob Junker, Anna Elizabeth Juncker, Margaretha Junker
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Catharina Klein (born Junker)
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 17 1751
Death: 1814
Husband: Johann Niklaus Klein
Child: Nikolaus Klein
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Katharina Klein (born Junker)
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 17 1751 - Wolfskirchen, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France
Death: 1814 - Odesa, Odes'ka oblast, Ukraine
Husband: Johann Niklaus Klein
Child: Ludwig Klein
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages