William Arthur "Art" Kackmeister

Born:Mar 3 1910 In:  Ainsworth, Brown Co, Nebraska USA
Died:Sep 22 1978 (at age 68)In:  Ainsworth, Brown Co, Nebraska USA
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Selma Martha Greder** (Kackmeister)
His wife
Joyce Ann Kackmeister
His daughter
Sandra Kay Kackmeister (Jones**)
His daughter
<Private> Kackmeister
His child
William (Wm) Kackmeister
His father
Stella Mary Hill (Kackmeister/Schutt/Schisel)
His mother
Walter Glen Kackmeister
His brother
Robert Sherman Kackmeister
His brother
Gladys Pearl Kackmeister (Smith**)
His sister
Margarite Stella (Marge) Kackmeister (Bulten**)
His sister
Esther Marie "Peggy" Kackmeister (Manternach**)
His sister
Donald Dean Kackmeister
His brother

Contact information

Marital Status: SingleRelation to Head of House: Son, Chester, Brown, Nebraska, USA
1910
Calamus, Brown, Nebraska
1912
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Son, Township 39, Todd, South Dakota, USA
1930
Rural, Brown, Nebraska
1935
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Son, Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska, USA
Apr 1 1940

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=438
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Arthur Kackmeister
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1910 - Nebraska, United States
Residence: 1930 - Township 39, Todd, South Dakota, USA
Age: 20
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Language: English
Father: William Kackmeister
Father's birth place: Nebraska, United States
Mother: Stella Kackmeister
Mother's birth place: Kansas, United States
Siblings: Walter Kackmeister, Robert Kackmeister, Gladys Kackmeister, Margaret Kackmeister
Census: Township:Township 39Enum. District:0040Line:96 County:ToddSeries:T626Image:726 State:South DakotaRoll:2231 Date:1930-00-00Sheet:3-BSee household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; William Kackmeister; 46
Wife; Stella Kackmeister; 38
Son; Arthur Kackmeister; 20
Son; Walter Kackmeister; 18
Son; Robert Kackmeister; 16
Daughter; Gladys Kackmeister; 13
Daughter; Margaret Kackmeister; 6
Date: Jan 11 2017
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
William A Kackmiester
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1908 - Nebraska, United States
Residence: 1910 - Chester, Brown, Nebraska, USA
Age: 2
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: William Kackmiester
Mother: Stella Kackmiester
Census: Township:ChesterSeries:T624Image:638 County:BrownSheet:8-A State:NebraskaFamily:161 Date:1910-00-00Line:13See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; William Kackmiester; 26
Wife; Stella Kackmiester; 18
Son; William A Kackmiester; 2
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Arthur William Kackmeister
Birth name: William Arthur Kackmeister
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 3 1910 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Marriage: Spouse: Selma M. Greder - Jan 18 1939 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Death: Sep 1978 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska, United States
Burial: Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska, Ains. Cem.
Parents: <a>William Kackmiester</a>, <a>Stella Mary Hill</a>
Wife: <a>Selma M. Kackmeister (born Greder)</a>
Daughter: <a>Joyce Ann Kackmeister</a>
Siblings: <a>Walter Glen Kackmeister</a>, <a>Robert Sherman Kackmeister</a>, <a>Gladys Pearl Kackmeister</a>, <a>Margarite Stella Kackmeister</a>, <a>Ester Marie Manternach (born Kackmeister)</a>, <a>Donald Dean Kackmeister</a>
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2005225_411413_411413/arthur-william-kackmeister
Citation text:

Added by confirming a Smart Match

Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500158_40035612_40035612/william-arthur-art-kackmeister
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages