Lebbeus D Luther

Born:Mar 22 1792 In:  Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Died:May 26 1869 (at age 77)In:  Ridgway, Elk, Pennsylvania, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Elizabeth Hoover** (Luther)
His wife
Maj. Martin Hoover Luther
His son
Mary Ann Luther (Harm)
His daughter
Lavina Luther (Brooks)
His daughter
Catherine Luther
His daughter
Jane Luther (Barrett)
His daughter
David Soper Luther
His son
Jane Fowler Luther (Barrett)
His daughter
Maria Luther
His daughter
John Calvin Luther
His son
Thomas Burnside Luther
His son
Saraphina Luther
His daughter
Elisha A Luther
His father
Sintha (Cynthia) Tower (Luther)
His mother
Mary "Polly" Luther (Soper**)
His sister
Eliphalet Luther
His brother
Enoch Luther
His brother
Clara Luther (Shepard**)
His sister
Seraphina (Sarah) Luther (Parshall**)
His sister
Roswell Luther
His brother
Patty Luther
His sister
George Luther
Half brother
Amanda Luther (Stevens)
Half sister
Edmund Luther
Half brother
Elizabeth Luther
Half sister
John Luther
Half brother
Jacob Luther
Half brother
Nancy Luther (Rogers)
Half sister
Mary Luther (Redding)
Half sister
  

Contact information

Ridgeway, Elk, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 15 1861
Elk, Pennsylvania, USA
Sep 30 1865

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=145
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1501193_446803831_446803831/lebbeus-d-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Lebbeus Luther
Birth name: Lebbus Luther
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 22 1792 - Swansea, Bristol, Mass.
Marriage: Spouse: Elizabeth Hoover - Dec 17 1812
Death: May 20 1869 - Ridgway, Elk, Pa.
Burial: Ridgway, Elk, Pa.
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages