Seraphina Luther (Cole**)

Born:Dec 17 1834 In:  Clay County, Missouri, USA
Died:Sep 18 1922 (at age 87)In:  Oak Grove, Livingston, Michigan, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Yates Thompson Cole**
Her husband
Cynthia L Cole (Andrews**)
Her daughter
Jay C Cole
Her son
Nellie M Cole (Farnham**)
Her daughter
Eliphalet Luther
Her father
Levica Louvisa (Visey) Allen (Luther)
Her mother
Mary Polly Elizabeth Luther
Her sister
Susan Dorothea Luther
Her sister
Nancy Luther (White)
Her sister
Malinda Luther
Her sister
Martha Luther
Her sister
Rachel Luther
Her sister
Anna Luther
Her sister
Elijah "Lige" Luther
Her brother
  

Contact information

Miller, Gentry, Missouri, USA
1850
Hartland, Livingston, Michigan, USA
1860
Marital status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Parshallville, Livingston, Michigan, USA
1880
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Hartland, Livingston, Michigan, USA
1900
Marital Status: WidowedMarital Status: Widow; Relationship: Mother, Durand, Shiawassee, Michigan, USA
1920

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=131
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1024640_371733_371733/seraphina-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1503445_446803831_446803831/seraphina-cole-born-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Seraphine Cole (born Luther)
Birth name: Seraphine Luther
Gender: Female
Birth: Dec 17 1824 - Clay Co. Mo.
Marriage: Apr 24 1856
Parents: <a>Eliphalet Luther</a>, <a>Louvisa Luther (born Allen)</a>
Husband: <a>Yates Thompson Cole</a>
Children: <a>Cynthia L Andrews (born Cole)</a>, <a>Jay C Cole</a>, <a>Millie M Farnham (born Cole)</a>
Siblings: <a>Martha Luther</a>, <a>Child Luther</a>, <a>Anna Luther</a>, <a>Elijah Luther</a>, <a>Malinda Luther</a>, <a>May Elizabeth Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Nancy White (born Luther)</a>, <a>Rachel Luther</a>, <a>Susan Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Infant Luther</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages