Malinda Luther

Born:1835 In:  Clay County, Missouri, USA
Deceased
Info
Events

Immediate family

Eliphalet Luther
Her father
Levica Louvisa (Visey) Allen (Luther)
Her mother
Mary Polly Elizabeth Luther
Her sister
Susan Dorothea Luther
Her sister
Nancy Luther (White)
Her sister
Seraphina Luther (Cole**)
Her sister
Martha Luther (Russell)
Her sister
Rachel Luther
Her sister
Anna Luther
Her sister
Elijah "Lige" Luther
Her brother
    

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=129
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1023216_371733_371733/malinda-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1503443_446803831_446803831/malinda-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Malinda Luther
Birth name: Melinda Luther
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1835 - Clay, Missouri
Parents: <a>Eliphalet Luther</a>, <a>Louvisa Luther (born Allen)</a>
Siblings: <a>Martha Luther</a>, <a>Child Luther</a>, <a>Anna Luther</a>, <a>Elijah Luther</a>, <a>May Elizabeth Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Nancy White (born Luther)</a>, <a>Rachel Luther</a>, <a>Susan Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Infant Luther</a>, <a>Seraphine Cole (born Luther)</a>
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-5512159_316066091_316066091/malinda-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000764_16854091_16854091/malinda-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500472_307235361_307235361/malinda-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages