Susan Dorothea Luther

Born:1828 In:  Clay County, Missouri, USA
Died:1828 (at age <1)In:  Clay County, Missouri, USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

Eliphalet Luther
Her father
Levica Louvisa (Visey) Allen (Luther)
Her mother
Mary Polly Elizabeth Luther
Her sister
Nancy Luther (White)
Her sister
Seraphina Luther (Cole**)
Her sister
Malinda Luther
Her sister
Martha Luther (Russell)
Her sister
Rachel Luther
Her sister
Anna Luther
Her sister
Elijah "Lige" Luther
Her brother
    

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=128
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1024636_371733_371733/susan-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1503442_446803831_446803831/susan-dorothea-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Susan Gray (born Luther)
Birth name: Susan Luther
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1826 and 1830 - Clay, Missouri
Parents: <a>Eliphalet Luther</a>, <a>Louvisa Luther (born Allen)</a>
Husband: <a>Young Gray</a>
Siblings: <a>Martha Luther</a>, <a>Child Luther</a>, <a>Anna Luther</a>, <a>Elijah Luther</a>, <a>Malinda Luther</a>, <a>May Elizabeth Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Nancy White (born Luther)</a>, <a>Rachel Luther</a>, <a>Infant Luther</a>, <a>Seraphine Cole (born Luther)</a>
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-5512164_316066091_316066091/susan-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000762_16854091_16854091/susan-dorothea-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500470_307235361_307235361/susan-dorothea-luther
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages