Sintha (Cynthia) Tower (Luther)

Born:Dec 9 1766 In:  Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Died:1804 (at age ‎~38‏)In:  Alba, Bradford, Pennsylvania, United States
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Elisha A Luther
Her husband
Mary "Polly" Luther (Soper**)
Her daughter
Lebbeus D Luther
Her son
Eliphalet Luther
Her son
Enoch Luther
Her son
Clara Luther (Shepard**)
Her daughter
Seraphina (Sarah) Luther (Parshall**)
Her daughter
Roswell Luther
Her son
Patty Luther
Her daughter
Enoch Tower
Her father
Lucy Lovett (Tower)
Her mother
Gideon Tower
Her brother
Benjamin Tower
Her brother
Wanton Tower
Her brother
Eliphalet Tower
Her brother
Elizabeth Tower
Her sister
Louisa "Lois" Tower (Follett)
Her sister
  

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=126
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1501191_446803831_446803831/sintha-luther-born-tower
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Cynthia Luther (born Tower)
Birth name: Sintha Tower
Gender: Female
Birth: Dec 9 1766 - Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Marriage: July 3 1791 - Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Death: 1804 - Alba, Bradford, Pennsylvania, United States
Burial: Alba, Bradford, Pennsylvania, United States
Parents: <a>Enoch Tower</a>, <a>Lucy Tower (born Lovett)</a>
Husband: <a>Elisha Luther</a>
Children: <a>Roswell Luther</a>, <a>Lebbeus Luther</a>, <a>Eliphalet Luther</a>, <a>Enoch Luther</a>, <a>Seraphina Sarah Parshall (born Luther)</a>, <a>Clara Shepard (born Luther)</a>, <a>Patty Luther</a>, <a>Mary Polly Soper (born Luther)</a>
Siblings: <a>Gideon Tower</a>, <a>Benjamin Tower</a>, <a>Wanton Tower</a>, <a>Eliphalet Tower</a>, <a>Lois Follett (born Tower)</a>, <a>Elizabeth Tower</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages