Ivan William White

Born:Aug 20 1909 In:  Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Died:Nov 29 1988 (at age 79)In:  Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Constance Yolanda Peters** (White)
His wife
Gordon Eugene White
His son
Donald Lee White
His son
Susan Roberta White
His daughter
William Henry White
His father
Margaret Bridget "Maggie" Herron** (White)
His mother
Isaac P White
His brother
<Private> White
His sibling
  

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=124
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Ivan W White
Birth: Aug 20 1909
Death: Nov 29 1988
Last residence: Ainsworth, Nebraska 69210, USA
SSN issuing state:  Nebraska
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Ivan William White
Also known as: Isaac White
Gender: Male
Birth: Aug 20 1909 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Marriage: Spouse: Constance Yolanda Peters - May 15 1945 - Douglas, Converse, Wyoming
Death: Nov 29 1988 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Burial: Dec 2 1988 - Ainsworth, Brown, Nebraska
Parents: <a>William Henry White</a>, <a>Margaret Bridget Herron</a>
Wife: <a>Constance Yolanda White (born Peters)</a>
Children: <a>Donald Lee White</a>, <a>Susan Roberta White</a>, <a>Gordon Eugene White</a>
Brother: <a>George White</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages